PRIVACY POLICY

Our Privacy Policy

This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use livesportsall.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us. sportsliveall.com to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers’, consumers’ and online visitors’ privacy on our website.

Personal Information
We collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons
We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page.

They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act
This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information
If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please use our contact form Updates and Effective Date. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

The materials contained on this website are provided for general information purposes only. sportsliveall.com does not accept any responsibility for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained on this site.

The contents of this site are protected by copyright under international conventions and, apart from the permission stated, the reproduction, permanent storage, or re transmission of the contents of this site is prohibited without the prior written consent of livesportsall.com.